863 E Doty Place Milwaukee, WI 53207
Town of Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,142 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 E Doty Place, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $273,536, approximately $292 per square foot. 863 E Doty Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Burdick School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Wasik Daniel L and Wasik Sue A
Bought by
Tingwald Patti E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,928
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingwald Patti E | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingwald Patti E | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,280 | $202,700 | $34,300 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $164,900 | $31,200 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $164,900 | $31,200 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $136,200 | $30,600 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $136,200 | $30,600 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $133,800 | $30,800 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $133,800 | $30,800 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $123,900 | $31,100 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $125,900 | $31,100 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $125,900 | $31,100 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $125,900 | $31,100 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,900 | $31,100 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map