863 E Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $231,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $202,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 863 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Benchmark Properties/Ohio Ltd
Bought by
Acemark Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Donzelli Akron Real Estate Prtnrshp Lp
Bought by
Benchmark Properties Of Ohio Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acemark Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benchmark Properties Of Ohio Ltd | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,260 | $42,430 | $8,060 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $42,310 | $8,060 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $42,310 | $8,060 | $34,250 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $42,310 | $8,060 | $34,250 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $43,090 | $8,060 | $35,030 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $43,090 | $8,060 | $35,030 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $43,090 | $8,060 | $35,030 |
| 2013 | $3,274 | $43,660 | $8,060 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map