863 Humboldt Dr E Columbus, OH 43230
Woodside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,945 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Humboldt Dr E, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $357,486, approximately $229 per square foot. 863 Humboldt Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chapelfield Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Martin Jeffrey W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jeffrey W | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $103,360 | $29,580 | $73,780 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $103,360 | $29,580 | $73,780 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $103,360 | $29,580 | $73,780 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $76,870 | $15,510 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $76,870 | $15,510 | $61,360 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $76,870 | $15,510 | $61,360 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $64,200 | $12,920 | $51,280 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $64,200 | $12,920 | $51,280 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $64,200 | $12,920 | $51,280 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $50,410 | $13,620 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $50,410 | $13,620 | $36,790 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $50,410 | $13,620 | $36,790 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $50,400 | $13,615 | $36,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map