863 Mccloud St Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $728,226 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Mccloud St, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $741,057, approximately $372 per square foot. 863 Mccloud St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alice Shaw Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Steven E and Lopez Shamra R Limon
Bought by
Orozco Humberto N and Orozco Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,173
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Phipps Patrick W and Phipps Suzzanne
Bought by
Lopez Steven E and Limon Shamra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Dickson Evelyn W
Bought by
Phipps Patrick W and Phipps Suzzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2002
Sold by
Dickson Evelyn W
Bought by
Dickson Fred R and Dickson Evelyn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Dickson Fred R and Dickson Evelyn W
Bought by
Dickson Fred R and Dickson Evelyn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Jones Bill J & Irma G Trustees
Bought by
Dickson Fred R and Dickson Evelyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Humberto N | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Steven E | $608,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Phipps Patrick W | $365,000 | First American Title | |
| Dickson Fred R | -- | -- | |
| Dickson Fred R | -- | -- | |
| Dickson Fred R | $237,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Humberto N | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Steven E | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Steven E | $486,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps Patrick W | $54,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps Patrick W | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson Fred R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $394,044 | $129,293 | $264,751 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $378,744 | $124,273 | $254,471 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $371,319 | $121,837 | $249,482 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $364,040 | $119,449 | $244,591 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $360,309 | $118,225 | $242,084 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $353,245 | $115,907 | $237,338 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $346,320 | $113,635 | $232,685 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $339,530 | $111,407 | $228,123 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $332,873 | $109,223 | $223,650 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $321,452 | $105,476 | $215,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map