863 Renee St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Renee St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $601,527, approximately $522 per square foot. 863 Renee St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Graciela
Bought by
Castell Rodriguez Family Revocable Living Tru and Castell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Castell Francisco G
Bought by
Rodriguez Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Gerard Myrna S and Gerard Trust
Bought by
Castell Francisco G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,900
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Gerard Trust
Bought by
Gerard Myrna S and Gerard Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Gerard Richard C and Gerard Myrna S
Bought by
Gerard Richard C and Gerard Myrna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Gerard Tanya D
Bought by
Gerard Richard C and Gerard Myrna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castell Rodriguez Family Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Graciela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castell Francisco G | $354,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castell Francisco G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gerard Myrna S | -- | -- | |
| Gerard Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Gerard Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castell Francisco G | $70,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Castell Francisco G | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $498,877 | $145,337 | $353,540 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $489,095 | $142,487 | $346,608 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $479,505 | $139,693 | $339,812 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $470,103 | $136,954 | $333,149 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $429,000 | $129,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $379,000 | $113,300 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $368,000 | $110,000 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $320,900 | $96,300 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $310,000 | $93,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $242,000 | $73,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map