863 Rockledge Rd Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Rockledge Rd, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 863 Rockledge Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Whitesboro Elementary School, and Sardis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $1,340 | $740 | $600 |
| 2024 | $18 | $500 | $200 | $300 |
| 2023 | $19 | $520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17 | $460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map