863 San Pablo Ave Albany, CA 94706
Studio
3
Baths
11,288
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 863 San Pablo Ave, Albany, CA 94706. 863 San Pablo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Michael J Borelli Testamentary Trust and Brusseau Grace
Bought by
Brusseau Elizabeth M and Brusseau John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2020
Sold by
Brusseau Leonard C and Brusseau Grace G
Bought by
Grazia Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Brusseau Grace G
Bought by
Brusseau Leonard C and Brusseau Grace G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusseau Elizabeth M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grazia Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Brusseau Leonard C | -- | None Available | |
| Brusseau Leonard C | -- | None Available | |
| Brusseau Leonard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,164 | $2,093,215 | $644,051 | $1,449,164 |
| 2024 | $16,164 | $444,346 | $162,847 | $281,499 |
| 2023 | $11,290 | $435,634 | $159,654 | $275,980 |
| 2022 | $11,090 | $427,093 | $156,524 | $270,569 |
| 2021 | $10,906 | $418,719 | $153,455 | $265,264 |
| 2020 | $10,722 | $414,427 | $151,882 | $262,545 |
| 2019 | $10,488 | $406,302 | $148,904 | $257,398 |
| 2018 | $10,810 | $398,337 | $145,985 | $252,352 |
| 2017 | $10,561 | $390,527 | $143,123 | $247,404 |
| 2016 | $10,120 | $382,869 | $140,316 | $242,553 |
| 2015 | $9,645 | $377,119 | $138,209 | $238,910 |
| 2014 | $9,769 | $369,732 | $135,502 | $234,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map