863 Skyline Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,532,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,360,811, approximately $523 per square foot. 863 Skyline Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Corsetti Genevieve and Nikchehi Fatemah
Bought by
Corsetti Genevieve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Corsetti Genevieve
Bought by
Corsetti Genevieve and Nikchehi Fatemah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,544
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$952,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Mensing Marilou Mendoza
Bought by
Corsetti Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Parada Gallegos Martha and Gallegos Juan G
Bought by
Mensing Marilou Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Gallegos Juan G
Home Financials for this Owner