863 W 530 N Orem, UT 84057
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,639
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 W 530 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $532,900, approximately $201 per square foot. 863 W 530 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Karl Maeser Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $256,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $256,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $265,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $247,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $352,800 | $110,300 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $323,600 | $88,200 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $300,600 | $88,200 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $269,500 | $84,800 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $129,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $125,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map