Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Desrochers
eXp Realty
(612) 554-4773
3 in this area
1,731 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,476 - $374,000
This home is located at 863 Watson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 since 06 November 2024 and is currently estimated at $364,119. This property was built in 1890. 863 Watson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunzenhauser Todd | $350,000 | Flex Title Company Llc | |
| Lightouse Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Laugen Wade | $155,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunzenhauser Todd | $325,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $342,500 | $48,000 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $333,100 | $48,000 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $293,000 | $48,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $285,600 | $48,000 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $268,100 | $48,000 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $202,900 | $35,700 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $194,400 | $35,700 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $216,800 | $35,700 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $191,400 | $35,700 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $167,000 | $24,300 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Desrochers
eXp Realty
(612) 554-4773
3 in this area
1,731 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Deena Laugen
eXp Realty
(612) 382-8291
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6626004
APN: 11-28-23-31-0083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.