8630 Beverly St Duluth, MN 55808
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Beverly St, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $314,636, approximately $124 per square foot. 8630 Beverly St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Dahlberg Christopher A
Bought by
Dahlberg Christopher A and Trust Agreement Of Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Woods Elizabeth C
Bought by
Dahlberg Christopher A and Dahlberg Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlberg Christopher A | -- | Attorney | |
| Dahlberg Christopher A | $140,000 | Scenic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahlberg Christopher A | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlberg Christopher A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,262 | $258,700 | $21,200 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $258,700 | $21,200 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $254,600 | $19,800 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $213,800 | $16,700 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $205,500 | $16,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $213,800 | $16,700 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $208,900 | $16,700 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $168,300 | $16,400 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $90,700 | $9,600 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $146,200 | $14,300 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $130,100 | $12,700 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map