8630 Camp Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $230,760 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Camp Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $269,940, approximately $267 per square foot. 8630 Camp Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $181,300 | $98,700 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $179,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $178,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $176,900 | $98,700 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $173,900 | $98,700 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map