8630 Huckleberry Ln Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Huckleberry Ln, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $243,547, approximately $192 per square foot. 8630 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Delta Center Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $72,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map