8630 Laurel Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $1,019,609
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Laurel Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $924,152, approximately $335 per square foot. 8630 Laurel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ted Porter Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Vas Romero Adriana
Bought by
Martinez Steven Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Sundeen John S and Sundeen Dorothy R
Bought by
Vas Romero Ricardo and Vas Romero Adriana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Steven Christopher | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Vas Romero Ricardo | $240,000 | Southland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 | $688,256 | $103,743 | $584,513 |
| 2024 | $8,005 | $674,761 | $101,709 | $573,052 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $661,531 | $99,715 | $561,816 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $648,560 | $97,760 | $550,800 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $463,843 | $95,843 | $368,000 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $310,860 | $94,860 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $93,000 | $93,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $83,600 | $83,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $865 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map