8630 S May St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $202,658
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $175,915, approximately $224 per square foot. 8630 S May St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gresham School of Excellence, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Hansberry College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Odom Charlie Lee
Bought by
Charlie Lee Odom Jr Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Lee Odom Jr Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $8,200 | $1,875 | $6,325 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $8,200 | $1,875 | $6,325 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $12,001 | $2,813 | $9,188 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $12,001 | $2,813 | $9,188 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $11,999 | $2,812 | $9,187 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $10,839 | $2,812 | $8,027 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $11,912 | $2,812 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $11,912 | $2,812 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $11,346 | $2,437 | $8,909 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $11,346 | $2,437 | $8,909 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $11,346 | $2,437 | $8,909 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $11,339 | $2,250 | $9,089 |
| 2013 | $2,062 | $11,339 | $2,250 | $9,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map