8631 Braxted Ln Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8631 Braxted Ln, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $340,893, approximately $385 per square foot. 8631 Braxted Ln is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Richard C. Haydon Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Laubach Daniel J
Bought by
Reyes Gilbert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,477
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,416
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Gilbert S | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Gilbert S | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $326,200 | $60,000 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $301,800 | $60,000 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $275,700 | $60,000 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $257,700 | $60,000 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $229,500 | $60,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $215,900 | $60,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $205,800 | $60,000 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $194,900 | $60,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $189,200 | $60,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,100 | $60,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map