Estimated Value: $389,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 225th Ave, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $411,454, approximately $271 per square foot. 8632 225th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Knudtson Dean L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Hud | $171,600 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $171,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $401,200 | $67,200 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $355,400 | $58,200 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $355,400 | $58,200 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $283,700 | $55,500 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $283,700 | $55,500 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $265,100 | $55,500 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $256,700 | $55,500 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $222,200 | $54,100 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $222,200 | $54,100 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $188,600 | $51,400 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $219,200 | $51,400 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,700 | $47,800 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map