8633 18th Ave Kenosha, WI 53143
Red Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $263,101, approximately $259 per square foot. 8633 18th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $192,000 | $48,500 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $135,500 | $34,900 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $135,500 | $34,900 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $135,500 | $34,900 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $135,500 | $34,900 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $135,500 | $34,900 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $135,500 | $34,900 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $117,400 | $34,900 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $117,400 | $34,900 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $117,400 | $34,900 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $109,700 | $34,900 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $109,700 | $34,900 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map