8633 Kerry Ln Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $839,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 Kerry Ln, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $785,564, approximately $581 per square foot. 8633 Kerry Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Duval David A and Duval Jane A
Bought by
David And Jane Duval Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1984
Bought by
Du Val David A and And Jane A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Jane Duval Trust | -- | -- | |
| Du Val David A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $720,870 | $255,000 | $465,870 |
| 2024 | $7,618 | $657,590 | $225,000 | $432,590 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $641,020 | $225,000 | $416,020 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $606,310 | $215,000 | $391,310 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $527,170 | $190,000 | $337,170 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $503,270 | $185,000 | $318,270 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $491,030 | $185,000 | $306,030 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $485,480 | $185,000 | $300,480 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $466,270 | $180,000 | $286,270 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $439,260 | $170,000 | $269,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map