8635 Eagle Springs Dr NE Albuquerque, NM 87113
Albuquerque Acres West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,679 - $650,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8635 Eagle Springs Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 and is currently estimated at $593,170, approximately $204 per square foot. 8635 Eagle Springs Dr NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Desert Ridge Middle School, and La Cueva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Allen Louis B and Allen Laurienne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,344
Outstanding Balance
$98,836
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Louis B | -- | Albuquerque Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Louis B | $231,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $130,262 | $26,224 | $104,038 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $126,468 | $25,460 | $101,008 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $122,785 | $24,719 | $98,066 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $119,209 | $23,999 | $95,210 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $115,737 | $23,300 | $92,437 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $112,367 | $22,622 | $89,745 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $109,094 | $21,963 | $87,131 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $109,094 | $21,963 | $87,131 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $105,918 | $21,324 | $84,594 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $99,838 | $20,100 | $79,738 |
| 2015 | $96,929 | $96,929 | $19,514 | $77,415 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $94,106 | $18,946 | $75,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,365 | $18,394 | $72,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map