8635 Leggett View Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $393,007 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,227
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8635 Leggett View, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $421,002, approximately $99 per square foot. 8635 Leggett View is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Barrets Elementary School, Bolton High School, and Tipton-Rosemark Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Leggett Graves C
Bought by
Leggett Family Partnership Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Jeter Bonnie Gragg and Jeter Joel
Bought by
Mcleary Brian L and Mcleary Melody H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Gragg Bonnie A and Jeter Bonnie Gragg
Bought by
Jeter Joel and Jeter Bonnie Gragg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Gragg James K
Bought by
Gragg Bonnie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Family Partnership Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleary Brian L | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jeter Joel | -- | -- | |
| Gragg Bonnie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcleary Brian L | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeter Joel | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $90,375 | $11,975 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $72,250 | $8,375 | $63,875 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $72,250 | $8,375 | $63,875 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $72,250 | $8,375 | $63,875 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $72,250 | $8,375 | $63,875 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $57,350 | $7,675 | $49,675 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $57,350 | $7,675 | $49,675 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $57,350 | $7,675 | $49,675 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $57,350 | $7,675 | $49,675 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map