NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8635 Sandstone Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated Value: $826,864 - $879,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2012

Last sale price $421,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,004 / mo

About This Home

This beautiful home is located at the end of a cul de sac and mintues away from Folsom Lake. This home also features a private backyard with pool and large detached workshop. The house is in turnkey condition complete with grate room concept kitchen and family room, custom tile flooring, a new shower surround in the master bath, and solar power! This is a great opportunity to buy a home in a great location and it great shape.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Haugh Dennis G and Haugh Elise C
Bought by
The Haugh Family 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$843,716

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2012
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$421,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-0.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Outstanding Balance
$277,083
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Rupp Connie L and Rupp John R
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey R and Jones Lesa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Hicks Robert H and Hicks Esther J
Bought by
Rupp John R and Rupp Connie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Haugh Family 2014 Revocable Trust -- None Available
Haugh Dennis G $421,000 North American Title Company
Jones Jeffrey R $205,000 North American Title Guarant
Rupp John R $195,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hicks Robert H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haugh Dennis G $399,950
Previous Owner Jones Jeffrey R $184,500
Previous Owner Rupp John R $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Sold $421,000 -0.9% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2012 09/21/12 For Sale $424,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,065 $518,419 $116,979 $401,440
2023 $6,065 $498,290 $112,438 $385,852
2022 $4,395 $488,521 $110,234 $378,287
2021 $4,472 $478,943 $108,073 $370,870
2020 $5,783 $474,033 $106,965 $367,068
2019 $5,747 $464,739 $104,868 $359,871
2018 $5,536 $455,627 $102,812 $352,815
2017 $5,566 $446,695 $100,797 $345,898
2016 $5,449 $437,937 $98,821 $339,116
2015 $5,349 $431,360 $97,337 $334,023
2014 -- $422,911 $95,431 $327,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.