8635 Wildview Ct Indianapolis, IN 46278
Traders Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8635 Wildview Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46278 and is currently estimated at $522,528, approximately $131 per square foot. 8635 Wildview Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Traders Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
Bought by
Soderstrom Stanton D and Soderstrom Misy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Development Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderstrom Stanton D | -- | None Available | |
| Beazer Homes Indiana Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soderstrom Stanton D | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $510,500 | $85,200 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $471,700 | $85,200 | $386,500 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $442,800 | $85,200 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $442,800 | $85,200 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $367,100 | $63,500 | $303,600 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $354,800 | $63,500 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $350,100 | $63,500 | $286,600 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $331,700 | $63,500 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $333,400 | $63,500 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $328,200 | $63,500 | $264,700 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $306,200 | $63,500 | $242,700 |
| 2013 | $3,093 | $306,200 | $63,500 | $242,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map