8636 Champie Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8636 Champie Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently priced at $435,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 8636 Champie Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Wolf Robert E and Wolf Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,750
Outstanding Balance
$73,203
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Robert E | $235,995 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Robert E | $188,750 | |
| Closed | Wolf Robert E | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,022 | $29,120 | $5,910 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $29,960 | $6,080 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $24,520 | $5,510 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $24,520 | $5,510 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $22,390 | $5,040 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $22,390 | $5,040 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $21,660 | $5,570 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $21,660 | $5,570 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $19,700 | $4,780 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map