8637 23rd Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,738,342 - $2,093,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,327
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8637 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,898,586, approximately $570 per square foot. 8637 23rd Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 101 the Verrazano, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Mannino Francesca and Piccinino Giuseppa
Bought by
Zhang Mei Juan and Zhang Xian Da
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,042,936
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$855,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Mannino Francesca
Bought by
Mannino Francesca and Piccinino Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Mei Juan | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Mannino Francesca | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Mei Juan | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,327 | $98,340 | $15,900 | $82,440 |
| 2025 | $13,034 | $96,240 | $15,900 | $80,340 |
| 2024 | $13,034 | $102,540 | $15,900 | $86,640 |
| 2023 | $13,071 | $96,060 | $15,900 | $80,160 |
| 2022 | $12,121 | $84,000 | $15,900 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $12,055 | $73,680 | $15,900 | $57,780 |
| 2019 | $11,313 | $90,720 | $15,900 | $74,820 |
| 2018 | $10,933 | $53,634 | $8,666 | $44,968 |
| 2017 | $10,315 | $50,599 | $10,492 | $40,107 |
| 2016 | $9,543 | $47,736 | $12,199 | $35,537 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $46,080 | $17,640 | $28,440 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | $45,066 | $17,252 | $27,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map