8637 Bluford Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8637 Bluford Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $755,132, approximately $725 per square foot. 8637 Bluford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Solares Lendy Quevedo
Bought by
Rudy Luis Cardenas And Lendv Quevedo Solares and Cardenas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Montenegro Christian
Bought by
Quevedo Lendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Quevedo Lendy
Bought by
Montenegro Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Goetz Lee W and Goetz Carol A L
Bought by
Quevedo Lendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy Luis Cardenas And Lendv Quevedo Solares | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quevedo Lendy | -- | None Available | |
| Montenegro Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Quevedo Lendy | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quevedo Lendy | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Quevedo Lendy | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $424,944 | $360,565 | $64,379 |
| 2024 | $8,793 | $734,400 | $479,400 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $8,703 | $720,000 | $470,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $400,437 | $339,770 | $60,667 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $392,586 | $333,108 | $59,478 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $380,944 | $323,229 | $57,715 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $373,476 | $316,892 | $56,584 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $358,976 | $304,588 | $54,388 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $353,585 | $300,013 | $53,572 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $346,660 | $294,137 | $52,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map