8637 Shadow Crest Cir Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $541,143
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8637 Shadow Crest Cir, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $522,286, approximately $243 per square foot. 8637 Shadow Crest Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Kelleher Kathleen E
Bought by
Martinez Manuel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Williams Kathleen E and Williams Kathleen E
Bought by
Kelleher Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Manuel C | $277,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kelleher Kathleen E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $393,815 | $85,298 | $308,517 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $386,094 | $83,626 | $302,468 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $378,525 | $81,987 | $296,538 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $371,104 | $80,380 | $290,724 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $363,828 | $78,804 | $285,024 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $360,098 | $77,996 | $282,102 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $353,038 | $76,467 | $276,571 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $346,117 | $74,968 | $271,149 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $339,332 | $73,499 | $265,833 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $316,511 | $68,557 | $247,954 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $287,738 | $62,325 | $225,413 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $266,424 | $57,708 | $208,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map