NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8638 Knotty Pine Ln Orlando, FL 32825

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8638 Knotty Pine Ln, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $356,237, approximately $267 per square foot. 8638 Knotty Pine Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Deese Vanessa
Bought by
Quinco Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$356,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Quinco Realty Llc
Bought by
Deese Vanessa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Deese David W
Bought by
Quinco Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Becker Marion I
Bought by
Deese David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quinco Realty Llc -- Multiple
Deese David $229,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Becker Marion I -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Becker Marion I $88,000
Previous Owner Becker Marion I $79,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,806 $242,919 -- --
2024 $3,807 $220,835 -- --
2023 $3,807 $267,226 $80,000 $187,226
2022 $3,451 $239,030 $80,000 $159,030
2021 $3,060 $192,593 $65,000 $127,593
2020 $2,774 $184,632 $55,000 $129,632
2019 $2,624 $159,247 $50,000 $109,247
2018 $2,374 $135,953 $35,000 $100,953
2017 $2,050 $103,021 $15,000 $88,021
2016 $2,021 $100,495 $15,000 $85,495
2015 $1,988 $96,233 $15,000 $81,233
2014 $1,783 $81,410 $15,000 $66,410
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.