NOT LISTED FOR SALE

864 Asher St Goshen, AR 72735

Estimated Value: $735,000 - $790,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,212 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $723,790 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,795 / mo

288 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Precious Payton Plan - 4 Bedroom, with a Study/Game room, 3.5 Bathroom and a 3 Car Garage! Fabulous back Patio. Huge Walk in Pantry. Luxurious Bedroom One with a fabulous en suite bathroom with a Walk-in Shower and Soaking Tub. Kitchen boasts cabinet to ceiling cabinets, quartz counters, farmhouse sink and Kitchen Aid Stainless Steel Appliances with double ovens! Black fixtures! LED Lighting! Ceiling fans!! Mix of Brick and Hardie board exterior per plan. Asher's Ranch is an idyllic community nestled in the heart of Goshen, Arkansas, known for its picturesque landscapes and serene surroundings. The community boasts meticulously designed and built homes that are situated on expansive lots, with ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, and privacy. The homes are crafted to perfection, featuring modern amenities and elegant finishes that exude luxury and comfort. Come to Asher's Ranch and find your dream home today! Taxes TBD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

D.R. Horton Team

D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 479-404-0134 Listed on: 04/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Castro

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office License #SA00058174

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $450

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1

Home Design

  • Home to be built
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Ashers Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$450

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Ashers Ranch
  • Directions: From I-49 S, take the US-71B N exit from Fulbright Expy. Use the right lane to take the Fulbright Expwy ramp to US-71B N. Merge onto Fulbright Extpy. Use the left lane to take the US-71B N exit toward Springdale. Merge onto US-71 BUS N. Take a slight right and turn right onto E Joyce Blvd. Turn right onto AR-265 S. Turn left onto N Old Wire Rd. Continue straight onto Skillern Rd. Turn right onto Oakland Zion Rd. Turn left onto E Mission Blvd. Continue onto W Bowen Blvd. Turn left onto Blue Springs Rd. Turn left onto Asher St.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2024
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Attribution Contact: 479-404-0134
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 3212.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, See Remarks

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 450.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2024
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Jennifer Castro
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
List Price
$721,000
Sold Price
$723,790
Premium/Discount to List
$2,790
0.39%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$766,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$73,790
Outstanding Balance
$73,255
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,698

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis James Wesley $723,790 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis James Wesley $73,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $723,790 +0.4% $225 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $721,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $721,000 -6.5% $224 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $771,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,743 $142,860 $21,000 $121,860
2024 $569 $10,500 $10,500 $0
2023 $579 $10,500 $10,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1272754

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 770-18301-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.