S
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Sonya Hernandez
Emerald Coast Homes
(850) 974-6192
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $187,000
Newly remodeled 3 bedroom mobile home in a quiet park. Large covered front porch.
Rent includes water and trash. Washer and dryer hookups in the unit.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Emerald Coast Homes License #3300024 Listed on: 04/02/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Sonya Fureigh
Claudette Heinrich Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passive Patriots Llc | $150,000 | Setco Services Llc | |
| Goss Elwood | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | +9.5% | -- |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Rented | $1,050 | -8.7% | -- |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,150 | +4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $172,803 | $85,135 | $87,668 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $126,852 | $59,535 | $67,317 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $126,418 | $59,535 | $66,883 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $94,593 | $56,700 | $37,893 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $84,206 | $54,000 | $30,206 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $93,462 | $66,000 | $27,462 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $68,976 | $44,868 | $24,108 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $67,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $66,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $71,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $68,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $73,117 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Sonya Hernandez
Emerald Coast Homes
(850) 974-6192
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Sonya Fureigh
Claudette Heinrich Realty Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 972820
APN: 17-3N-23-2490-0107-005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.