J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jesse Owens
Owens & Company Real Estate
(276) 356-3731
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,812 - $268,000
Privacy in town. This brick ranch home is onlarge lot convient to I-81, town amenities.All information subject to errors & omissions.Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Owens & Company Real Estate License #025344,0225108311 Listed on: 06/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Johnnie | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -5.3% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $205,400 | $35,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $865 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $865 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $865 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $786 | $124,700 | $35,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $786 | $124,700 | $35,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $786 | $124,700 | $35,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $847 | $134,500 | $45,000 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $847 | $134,500 | $45,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $847 | $134,500 | $45,000 | $89,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jesse Owens
Owens & Company Real Estate
(276) 356-3731
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 363493
APN: 106-A-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.