Estimated Value: $366,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Lindo Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $411,381, approximately $223 per square foot. 864 Lindo Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Arnovick Greg and Arnovick Gregory Norman
Bought by
Arnovick Greg and Arnovick Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Arnovick Gregory Norman and Arnovick George N
Bought by
Arnovick Gregory Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnovick Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Arnovick Gregory Norman | $89,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arnovick Greg | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Arnovick Gregory Norman | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Arnovick Gregory Norman | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $214,783 | $84,706 | $130,077 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $210,573 | $83,046 | $127,527 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $206,445 | $81,418 | $125,027 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $202,398 | $79,822 | $122,576 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $198,430 | $78,257 | $120,173 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $196,396 | $77,455 | $118,941 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $192,546 | $75,937 | $116,609 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $188,772 | $74,449 | $114,323 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $185,072 | $72,990 | $112,082 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $181,444 | $71,559 | $109,885 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $178,720 | $70,485 | $108,235 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $175,220 | $69,105 | $106,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map