864 Porter Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Porter Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $1,277,278, approximately $326 per square foot. 864 Porter Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Dorothy P Adkins Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Watts Johnny V and Watts Teresa R
Bought by
Delorme John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,250
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delorme John T | -- | -- | |
| Delorme John T | -- | -- | |
| Delorme John T | -- | -- | |
| Delorme John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delorme John T | $70,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,152 | $1,010,229 | $383,023 | $707,977 |
| 2024 | $14,496 | $918,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,410 | $834,900 | $146,699 | $801,301 |
| 2022 | $13,883 | $759,000 | $151,361 | $713,639 |
| 2021 | $12,830 | $666,286 | $136,225 | $530,061 |
| 2020 | $13,222 | $665,000 | $151,361 | $513,639 |
| 2019 | $12,660 | $615,000 | $151,361 | $463,639 |
| 2018 | $12,425 | $600,000 | $151,361 | $448,639 |
| 2017 | $11,613 | $558,000 | $151,361 | $406,639 |
| 2016 | $11,170 | $518,280 | $151,361 | $368,639 |
| 2015 | $8,786 | $471,164 | $151,361 | $333,639 |
| 2013 | -- | $389,392 | $151,361 | $263,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map