864 Rambow Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $178,164 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Rambow Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $197,291, approximately $219 per square foot. 864 Rambow Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Dahl Raymond F
Bought by
Swinkey Rodney and Swinkey Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Outstanding Balance
$4,247
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinkey Rodney | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swinkey Rodney | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $119,250 | $7,150 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $833 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $793 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $92,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $84,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $659 | $84,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map