864 Rose Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Rose Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $909,481, approximately $395 per square foot. 864 Rose Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Payne Richard
Bought by
Woodruff Brett and Turk Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,572
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Payne Richard and Payne Amanda
Bought by
Payne Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Thomas M and Wagner Jodi M
Bought by
Payne Richard and Payne Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Brett | $770,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Payne Richard | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Payne Richard | $182,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff Brett | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Richard | $507,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Richard | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,766 | $833,471 | $227,310 | $606,161 |
| 2024 | $9,766 | $817,129 | $222,853 | $594,276 |
| 2023 | $9,531 | $801,108 | $218,484 | $582,624 |
| 2022 | $9,354 | $785,400 | $214,200 | $571,200 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $770,000 | $210,000 | $560,000 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $326,834 | $93,175 | $233,659 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $320,427 | $91,349 | $229,078 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $314,145 | $89,558 | $224,587 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $307,986 | $87,802 | $220,184 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $301,948 | $86,081 | $215,867 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $297,413 | $84,788 | $212,625 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $291,588 | $83,128 | $208,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map