864 Sunlite Dr Santa Clara, CA 95050
Estimated Value: $1,600,618 - $1,797,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$1,598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Sunlite Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,682,905, approximately $1,598 per square foot. 864 Sunlite Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. W. Haman Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Bertha M Moreno Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Allison Rex L and Allison Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,050
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,625,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Whitlow Della E Living Trust and Alice G
Bought by
Bertha M Moreno Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Whitlow Della E
Bought by
Whitlow Della E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Rex L | $285,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bertha M Moreno Family Ltd Partnership | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitlow Della E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Rex L | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Allison Rex L | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $485,972 | $329,211 | $156,761 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $476,444 | $322,756 | $153,688 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $467,103 | $316,428 | $150,675 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $457,945 | $310,224 | $147,721 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $448,967 | $304,142 | $144,825 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $444,364 | $301,024 | $143,340 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $435,652 | $295,122 | $140,530 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $427,111 | $289,336 | $137,775 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $418,737 | $283,663 | $135,074 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $410,527 | $278,101 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $404,361 | $273,924 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $396,441 | $268,559 | $127,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map