$660,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

864 Tanbark Dr Unit 101 Naples, FL 34108

Pelican Bay Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$459 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

104 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful Furnished updated three full bedrooms looking south with long Lake & fountain views. Interior features granite countertops, tile floors, & new wood like floors, updated kitchen and bathrooms, impact glass sliding doors on lanai and impact windows along with the French entry doors. Versatile floor plan offers a great room feel. Separate dining area off the kitchen and enclosed Lanai. Walk to the pool and Clubhouse. Enjoy all the amenities that Pelican Bay offers, two Beachfront dining areas, Community Center with exercise equipment for all your needs and spa, 18 tennis courts and pickleball in the making. Canoes, Kayaks, sailing club and walking paths. Nestled between the Ritz Carlton Beach Hotel and the Waterside shops. Minutes to downtown Naples and the famous 5th Avenue. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billie Ferguson

Downing Frye Realty Inc. Listed on: 11/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54525002267
  • Tax Block 864

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • Limit on the number of pets

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,323

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$913 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Golf
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 10948
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DNFR
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: LAUREL OAKS AT PELICAN BAY
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Golf Type: Golf Equity
  • OpenHouseCount: 1
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-30T03:22:26.100Z
  • Community Type: Golf Course, Non-Gated, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-30T03:22:33.254Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513109
  • CDOM: 134
  • Building Desc: Contemporary
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • DOM: 104
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 699500
  • Pets Limit Other: Dangerous Breeds
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Schools

  • Elementary School: SEAGATE ELEMENTARY
  • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 54525002267
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-03
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6322.55
  • Tax Block: 864

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-9.47%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.08%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,312

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2006
Sold by
Dickinson Lois Jean
Bought by
Dickinson Lois Jean and Lois Jean Dickinson Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Dickinson Lois Jean
Bought by
Dickinson Lois Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Dickinson Timothy L and Dickinson Thomas L
Bought by
Dickinson Thomas L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Hult Elizabeth J and Huffman Robert K
Bought by
Dickinson Timothy L and Dickinson Lois Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $660,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $465,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Michetti & Rudnick Llp
Trustee Deed $232,429 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $430,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $660,000 -5.6% $459 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $699,500 -4.0% $486 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 For Sale $729,000 +56.8% $507 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $465,000 -4.9% $347 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $489,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,323 $515,305 -- --
2024 $6,472 $468,459 -- --
2023 $6,472 $425,872 $0 $0
2022 $5,600 $387,156 $0 $0
2021 $4,899 $351,960 $0 $351,960
2020 $4,758 $346,600 $0 $346,600
2019 $4,930 $360,000 $0 $360,000
2018 $5,071 $350,620 $0 $350,620
2017 $4,733 $350,620 $0 $350,620
2016 $4,386 $326,500 $0 $0
2015 $4,117 $305,090 $0 $0
2014 $3,849 $285,816 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225078868

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 54525002267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.