864 Willow Ave Tallahassee, FL 32303
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,257 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Willow Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $260,314, approximately $143 per square foot. 864 Willow Ave is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Ruediger Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Capital City Tr Co
Bought by
Aziz Salah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aziz Salah | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $143,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $131,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $127,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $123,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $120,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $118,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $115,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $113,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $111,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $108,995 | $0 | $0 |