$595,000

8640 12th Ave Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated payment $3,292/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Double Oven
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Set on an expansive .71 acre Rural Residential lot, this distinguished 2,420 sq ft residence blends refined upgrades with timeless livability. Thoughtfully revitalized, the home showcases brand new interior and exterior paint, new LVP flooring, a new composition roof, fresh landscaping, new water heaters, and completed pest clearance delivering a truly move in ready experience with elevated appeal. Inside, the generous floorplan offers a sense of scale and comfort, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed baths. The formal dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings, while the inviting living room provides a warm, welcoming atmosphere. A functional, light filled kitchen and dedicated laundry room enhance everyday convenience, complemented by a 2 car garage for storage and practicality. Outdoors, the property unfolds into a private retreat. A large backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, recreation, or future enhancements. The covered patio creates a graceful extension of the living space perfect for alfresco dining or quiet relaxation while a charming courtyard adds an intimate touch of character and serenity. All of this is ideally situated near great schools, dining, shopping, and effortless freeway access, offering a lifestyle defined by comfort, convenience, and enduring quality.

Listing Agent

Robin Fagundes

KW Venture License #01913191 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 30,927 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009030080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7100
  • Road Surface Type: Public Maintained
  • Directions: Located on 12th Ave between Grangeville and Muscat Place on the west side of 12th.
  • Building Stories: 1
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Electric
  • Days On Market: Yes
  • Formal Living Room: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Double Oven, Elec Surface Unit, Garbage Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, In Living Room
  • Flooring: Tile Floors, LVT
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Shower(s)
  • Living Area: 2420.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens
  • Entry Location: City
  • Bedroom Two: 0x0 Level:
  • Bedroom Three: 0x0 Level:
  • Bedroom Four: 0x0 Level:
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: 0x0 Level:
  • Dining Room: 0x0 Level:
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Dining Kitchen: 0x0 Level:
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front, Rear
  • Utility: 0x0 Level:
  • Windows Treatments: All Stay, Blinds, Curtains, Drapes
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Property Subtype2: Rural/Residence
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garbage Disposal
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Master Bedroom: No
  • Master Bedroom: 0x0 Level:

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood Fence
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 838028.17
  • Price Per Square Foot: 245.87

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Parking
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Carport Attached, Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220V/Electric, Cabinets, Laundry Sink, Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30927.00
  • Parcel #: 009030080000
  • Zoning: RRE

Green Features

  • Solar: No

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $500,000 $115,000 $385,000
2023 $1,428 $134,413 $15,632 $118,781
2022 $1,380 $131,778 $15,326 $116,452
2021 $1,354 $129,195 $15,026 $114,169
2020 $1,357 $127,870 $14,872 $112,998
2019 $1,334 $125,362 $14,580 $110,782
2018 $1,325 $122,904 $14,294 $108,610
2017 $1,300 $120,494 $14,014 $106,480
2016 $1,228 $118,131 $13,739 $104,392
2015 $1,189 $116,357 $13,533 $102,824
2014 $1,197 $114,078 $13,268 $100,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $595,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 234258

APN: 009-030-080-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.