8640 Grandview Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8640 Grandview Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $492,085, approximately $451 per square foot. 8640 Grandview Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Tyson Michelle
Bought by
Tyson Michelle and Tyson Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Branaman Terry O
Bought by
Tyson Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,121
Outstanding Balance
$20,046
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Tyson Michelle | $119,900 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Michelle | $119,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $27,973 | $12,780 | $15,193 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $25,929 | $15,714 | $10,215 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $25,929 | $15,714 | $10,215 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $23,071 | $9,572 | $13,499 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $23,734 | $9,847 | $13,887 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $21,047 | $8,156 | $12,891 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $21,047 | $8,156 | $12,891 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $18,236 | $6,093 | $12,143 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $18,236 | $6,093 | $12,143 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $14,153 | $5,262 | $8,891 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $14,153 | $5,262 | $8,891 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $10,662 | $4,628 | $6,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map