8640 Yule St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8640 Yule St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $840,001, approximately $312 per square foot. 8640 Yule St is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Bradley William Wamer
Bought by
Bradley William Warner and Johnson Andrea Linn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,384
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Donnell Bradley Tiffany Gail O
Bought by
Bradley William Warner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,978
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bradley William Warner and Donnell Bradley Tiffany Gail O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley William Warner | -- | Capital Title | |
| Bradley William Warner | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley William Warner | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley William Warner | $489,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley William Warner | $492,978 | |
| Closed | Bradley William Warner | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $51,021 | $8,487 | $42,534 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $47,752 | $7,902 | $39,850 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $47,752 | $7,902 | $39,850 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $38,889 | $6,498 | $32,391 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $40,008 | $6,685 | $33,323 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $40,842 | $9,021 | $31,821 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $40,842 | $9,021 | $31,821 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $36,949 | $8,576 | $28,373 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $36,949 | $8,576 | $28,373 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $24,433 | $24,433 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $24,433 | $24,433 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $1,885 | $1,885 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map