Estimated Value: $251,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8641 Plainfield Rd, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $297,687, approximately $256 per square foot. 8641 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Angelo C Pilafas Trust and Dena Pilafas Trust
Bought by
Kareiva Georgene and Pilafas Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Pilafas Angelo C and Angelo C Pilafas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Pilafas Angelo C and Pilafas Dena
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #20855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kareiva Georgene | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pilafas Angelo C | -- | None Available | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $23,000 | $3,465 | $19,535 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $23,000 | $3,465 | $19,535 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $23,000 | $3,465 | $19,535 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $16,032 | $3,013 | $13,019 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $16,032 | $3,013 | $13,019 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $16,032 | $3,013 | $13,019 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $16,071 | $2,711 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $16,071 | $2,711 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $16,071 | $2,711 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $14,405 | $2,410 | $11,995 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $14,405 | $2,410 | $11,995 |
| 2014 | $5,293 | $14,405 | $2,410 | $11,995 |
| 2013 | $5,573 | $16,369 | $2,410 | $13,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map