8641 W Ruby Ave Milwaukee, WI 53225
Lindsay Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8641 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225 and is currently estimated at $241,997, approximately $164 per square foot. 8641 W Ruby Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Emerson School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Reesman James L and Reesman Lynn A
Bought by
Reesman Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,467
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reesman Timothy J | $165,000 | Land Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reesman Timothy J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,326 | $204,700 | $16,300 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $171,600 | $16,300 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $171,600 | $16,300 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $144,500 | $16,300 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $144,500 | $16,300 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $130,000 | $16,800 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $130,000 | $16,800 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $123,700 | $11,900 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $115,100 | $11,900 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $109,800 | $11,900 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $109,800 | $11,900 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,600 | $11,900 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map