Estimated Value: $330,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8643 Sequoia Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $346,424, approximately $134 per square foot. 8643 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $115,364 | $14,464 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $104,421 | $13,092 | $91,329 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $99,269 | $12,446 | $86,823 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $92,060 | $11,542 | $80,518 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $88,129 | $11,049 | $77,080 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $86,401 | $10,832 | $75,569 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $83,681 | $10,491 | $73,190 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $81,521 | $10,220 | $71,301 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $81,521 | $10,220 | $71,301 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $80,024 | $10,032 | $69,992 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $77,468 | $9,712 | $67,756 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $77,468 | $9,712 | $67,756 |
| 2013 | $5,255 | $78,465 | $9,837 | $68,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map