Estimated Value: $251,949 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8647 Sequoia Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $281,987, approximately $154 per square foot. 8647 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Childers Debra K
Bought by
Boehm Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Outstanding Balance
$85,467
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Loren | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm Loren | $115,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $75,204 | $14,464 | $60,740 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $68,070 | $13,092 | $54,978 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $64,711 | $12,446 | $52,265 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $60,012 | $11,542 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $57,450 | $11,049 | $46,401 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $56,323 | $10,832 | $45,491 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $54,550 | $10,491 | $44,059 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $53,142 | $10,220 | $42,922 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $53,142 | $10,220 | $42,922 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $52,166 | $10,032 | $42,134 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $50,500 | $9,712 | $40,788 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $50,500 | $9,712 | $40,788 |
| 2013 | $3,503 | $54,225 | $9,837 | $44,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map