8644 Adkins Rd Colfax, NC 27235
Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,641 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8644 Adkins Rd, Colfax, NC 27235 and is currently estimated at $315,160, approximately $182 per square foot. 8644 Adkins Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Smith Gary W and Smith Carolyn
Bought by
Reid Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,250
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Seth | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Seth | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $155,000 | $38,400 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $155,000 | $38,400 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $155,000 | $38,400 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $155,000 | $38,400 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $149,900 | $38,400 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $149,900 | $38,400 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map