8647 Lander Ave Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $484,476
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8647 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $441,119, approximately $258 per square foot. 8647 Lander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School and Fusion Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Reed Jerry A and Reed Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$90,106
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Pereira Anthony and Pereira Lena L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Janet Adele
Bought by
Pereira Anthony and Pereira Lena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Janet Adele
Bought by
Stephens Janet A and Janet A Stephens 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jerry A | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $144,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pereira Anthony | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stephens Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Jerry A | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Anthony | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $174,246 | $25,809 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $170,830 | $25,303 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $167,481 | $24,807 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $164,198 | $24,321 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $160,980 | $23,845 | $137,135 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $159,330 | $23,601 | $135,729 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $156,207 | $23,139 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $153,145 | $22,686 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $150,143 | $22,242 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $147,200 | $21,806 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $144,990 | $21,479 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $142,151 | $21,059 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map