Estimated Value: $298,097 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 E 41st St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $314,274, approximately $224 per square foot. 8648 E 41st St is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Dhg Llc
Bought by
Klein Phillips Lisa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Phillips Lisa Marie | $236,800 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,359 | $20,667 | $4,265 | $16,402 |
| 2025 | $2,610 | $19,683 | $3,963 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $18,746 | $3,709 | $15,037 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $17,853 | $3,934 | $13,919 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $9,383 | $2,993 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $49 | $354 | $354 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map