Estimated Value: $270,476 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8697 E 41st St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $289,119, approximately $246 per square foot. 8697 E 41st St is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Javier Luna
Bought by
Luna Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,118
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Dhg Llc
Bought by
Luna Javier and Gomez Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,945
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Javier | -- | First American Title | |
| Luna Javier | $212,800 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Javier | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Javier | $203,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,393 | $18,546 | $4,275 | $14,271 |
| 2025 | $2,342 | $17,662 | $3,975 | $13,687 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $16,821 | $3,727 | $13,094 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $16,020 | $3,934 | $12,086 |
| 2022 | $828 | $5,786 | $2,993 | $2,793 |
| 2021 | $49 | $354 | $354 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map