8648 Gullo Ave Panorama City, CA 91402
Estimated Value: $807,610 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 Gullo Ave, Panorama City, CA 91402 and is currently estimated at $915,403, approximately $620 per square foot. 8648 Gullo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Lim Ferdinand and Lim Ferdinand C
Bought by
Fernando Pilar T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,671
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$815,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Macnair Teresa L and Macnair Fernando Pilar
Bought by
Kazanchyan Karapet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,671
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$815,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Lim Ferdinand
Bought by
Macnair Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Pilar T | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kazanchyan Karapet | $300,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Macnair Teresa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazanchyan Karapet | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kazanchyan Karapet | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $434,478 | $260,690 | $173,788 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $425,960 | $255,579 | $170,381 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $417,609 | $250,568 | $167,041 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $409,421 | $245,655 | $163,766 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $401,394 | $240,839 | $160,555 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $389,491 | $233,697 | $155,794 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $381,855 | $229,115 | $152,740 |
| 2016 | $4,583 | $367,029 | $220,219 | $146,810 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $361,517 | $216,912 | $144,605 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $354,436 | $212,663 | $141,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map